Play audio feature

0

225 views
hi 
i ask a qeustion of  play audio on voice and video in omnipeek for savvius insight 

are your right  ?  is it not surppored  play audio feature 

Omnipeek enterprise is working well  with play audio feaure 

 
asked December 3, 2017 09:08 PM
By:
byoungkee kim

 

2 Answers

0
Best answer
 
Omnipeek for Insight-

Does not support call playback at present

Does not have serial number or activation

Can only connect to Insight, not other engines.

Can only open files when connected to Insight

Does not require Administrator privilege.

flag
answered December 4, 2017 09:30 AM
By: Savvius Team
0
 
Hi, Byoung Kee-

Audio playback has never been supported on a remote capture.  You must save the packets to your local machine and then load them into Omnipeek.  

Video playback is not supported at the present time.
flag
answered December 4, 2017 07:52 AM
By: Savvius Team

Your answer


Preview
Contact Us Savvius Blog Follow Savvius on Twitter Like Savvius on Facebook Follow Savvius on LinkedIn Follow Savvius on YouTube Follow Savvius on Slideshare

Alert